Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License        5/23/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Oakland Section Championships - 5/22/2018 to 5/23/2018       
                           Laney College                           
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Harrison, Bryce              Skyline                2:27.12Q   
  2 Naidu, Derrick               Skyline                2:27.61Q   
  3 Flores, Jorge                Castlemont             2:30.28q   
  4 O'Brien, Emmett              Skyline                2:32.73q   
  5 Yorke, Emmanuel              Madison Park           2:43.44    
  6 Truong, Kiet                 Oakland                2:47.71    
  7 Lemus, Mauricio              Oakland                3:11.06    
  8 Chung, Leroy                 Oakland                3:22.71    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 DelaCruz, Devon              Oakland Tech           2:21.16Q   
  2 Perry, Daniel                Skyline                2:25.68Q   
  3 Boyd, William                Skyline                2:25.72q   
  4 Murray, Khalil               Madison Park           2:34.48q   
  5 Duran, Waldo                 Envision Aca           2:37.72    
  6 Romero, Giovanni             Oakland                3:00.82    
  7 Nguyen, Hoang                Oakland                3:06.18    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 DelaCruz, Devon              Oakland Tech           2:21.16Q  2
  2 Harrison, Bryce              Skyline                2:27.12Q  1
  3 Perry, Daniel                Skyline                2:25.68Q  2
  4 Naidu, Derrick               Skyline                2:27.61Q  1
  5 Boyd, William                Skyline                2:25.72q  2
  6 Flores, Jorge                Castlemont             2:30.28q  1
  7 O'Brien, Emmett              Skyline                2:32.73q  1
  8 Murray, Khalil               Madison Park           2:34.48q  2
  9 Duran, Waldo                 Envision Aca           2:37.72   2
 10 Yorke, Emmanuel              Madison Park           2:43.44   1
 11 Truong, Kiet                 Oakland                2:47.71   1
 12 Romero, Giovanni             Oakland                3:00.82   2
 13 Nguyen, Hoang                Oakland                3:06.18   2
 14 Lemus, Mauricio              Oakland                3:11.06   1
 15 Chung, Leroy                 Oakland                3:22.71   1