Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License                    5/12/2018 - 11:52 PM
         2018 WACC Track & Field Championships - 5/10/2018 to 5/12/2018         
                            San Leandro Burell Field                            
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Magana, Jesus             11 Hayward                2:17.83                 
  2 Molina, Hector            10 Mt Eden                2:20.06                 
  3 Smith, Clark              12 Castro Valley          2:20.38                 
  4 Sosa, Miguel              12 Hayward                2:23.53                 
  5 Falconer, Dante-Luc       11 Encinal                2:24.55                 
  6 Guan, Haoyuan             12 Arroyo (Nc)            2:27.01                 
  7 Taporco, Antonio          11 San Lorenzo            2:30.72                 
  8 Lam, Hainan               11 Arroyo (Nc)            2:35.16                 
  9 Tang, Anvin               11 Arroyo (Nc)            2:35.92                 
 10 Martinez, Michael         12 Hayward                2:36.34                 
 11 Herrera, Anthony          12 San Lorenzo            2:37.09                 
 12 Lopez, Carlos              9 Mt Eden                2:42.67                 
 13 Singh, Ramneek            10 Mt Eden                2:47.85                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Joyner, Giancarlo          9 Bishop O'Dowd          2:12.64                 
  2 Tate, Anthony             12 San Leandro            2:13.65                 
  3 Cooper, Henry             11 Piedmont               2:14.28                 
  4 Chen, Michael             11 Encinal                2:15.01                 
  5 Martinez, Mario           11 Hayward                2:15.65                 
  6 Tansey, Mitchell          10 Alameda                2:16.44                 
  7 Jimenez, Jaime            11 Arroyo (Nc)            2:16.92                 
  8 Moreno, Daniel            10 Mt Eden                2:18.38                 
  9 Jones, Gabriel             9 Encinal                2:18.89                 
 10 Yu, Arnet                 10 Bishop O'Dowd          2:19.58                 
 11 Bowersmith, Hunter        11 Castro Valley          2:19.71                 
 12 Horne, Gavin               9 Piedmont               2:20.72                 
 13 Vega, Roger               12 Berkeley               2:21.35                 
 14 Wright, Ryan               9 Bishop O'Dowd          2:22.01                 
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Thayer, Dylan             11 Piedmont               2:04.18                 
  2 Tseng, Jovi               10 Berkeley               2:04.80                 
  3 White, Sam                12 Piedmont               2:05.52                 
  4 Gonzalez, Noah            12 Castro Valley          2:06.41                 
  5 Shuh-Humphries, Adrian    12 Berkeley               2:07.30                 
  6 Ciprian, Luis             10 San Leandro            2:07.50                 
  7 Amen, Jeremy              12 Mt Eden                2:09.77                 
  8 Sainez, Rigo              10 Arroyo (Nc)            2:10.85                 
  9 Ramirez, Manuel           12 Hayward                2:11.14                 
 10 Von Seeburg, Kyle          9 Bishop O'Dowd          2:11.28                 
 11 Miller, Dominic           12 Castro Valley          2:12.23                 
 12 Kidd, Jakob               10 Castro Valley          2:12.33                 
 13 Pang, Ian                 10 Alameda                2:13.10                 
 14 Murphy, Cedric            12 Alameda                2:13.78                 
 15 Creekbaum, Michael        11 Castro Valley          2:27.32                 
Section  4                                                                      
  1 Proctor, Reece            12 Piedmont               1:59.01   10            
  2 Berkins, Spencer          12 Bishop O'Dowd          2:00.13    8            
  3 Jensen, Julian            10 Bishop O'Dowd          2:00.91    6            
  4 Cheng, Lorand             11 Piedmont               2:01.35    4            
  5 Conley, Chris (Cj)        10 Castro Valley          2:02.96    2            
  6 Norman, Anthony           12 San Leandro            2:03.68    1            
  7 Battles, Sam              12 Berkeley               2:05.53                 
  8 Whiting, Soren            12 Berkeley               2:06.93                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Proctor, Reece            12 Piedmont               1:59.01   4  10         
  2 Berkins, Spencer          12 Bishop O'Dowd          2:00.13   4   8         
  3 Jensen, Julian            10 Bishop O'Dowd          2:00.91   4   6         
  4 Cheng, Lorand             11 Piedmont               2:01.35   4   4         
  5 Conley, Chris (Cj)        10 Castro Valley          2:02.96   4   2         
  6 Norman, Anthony           12 San Leandro            2:03.68   4   1         
  7 Thayer, Dylan             11 Piedmont               2:04.18   3             
  8 Tseng, Jovi               10 Berkeley               2:04.80   3             
  9 White, Sam                12 Piedmont               2:05.52   3             
 10 Battles, Sam              12 Berkeley               2:05.53   4             
 11 Gonzalez, Noah            12 Castro Valley          2:06.41   3             
 12 Whiting, Soren            12 Berkeley               2:06.93   4             
 13 Shuh-Humphries, Adrian    12 Berkeley               2:07.30   3             
 14 Ciprian, Luis             10 San Leandro            2:07.50   3             
 15 Amen, Jeremy              12 Mt Eden                2:09.77   3             
 16 Sainez, Rigo              10 Arroyo (Nc)            2:10.85   3             
 17 Ramirez, Manuel           12 Hayward                2:11.14   3             
 18 Von Seeburg, Kyle          9 Bishop O'Dowd          2:11.28   3             
 19 Miller, Dominic           12 Castro Valley          2:12.23   3             
 20 Kidd, Jakob               10 Castro Valley          2:12.33   3             
 21 Joyner, Giancarlo          9 Bishop O'Dowd          2:12.64   2             
 22 Pang, Ian                 10 Alameda                2:13.10   3             
 23 Tate, Anthony             12 San Leandro            2:13.65   2             
 24 Murphy, Cedric            12 Alameda                2:13.78   3             
 25 Cooper, Henry             11 Piedmont               2:14.28   2             
 26 Chen, Michael             11 Encinal                2:15.01   2             
 27 Martinez, Mario           11 Hayward                2:15.65   2             
 28 Tansey, Mitchell          10 Alameda                2:16.44   2             
 29 Jimenez, Jaime            11 Arroyo (Nc)            2:16.92   2             
 30 Magana, Jesus             11 Hayward                2:17.83   1             
 31 Moreno, Daniel            10 Mt Eden                2:18.38   2             
 32 Jones, Gabriel             9 Encinal                2:18.89   2             
 33 Yu, Arnet                 10 Bishop O'Dowd          2:19.58   2             
 34 Bowersmith, Hunter        11 Castro Valley          2:19.71   2             
 35 Molina, Hector            10 Mt Eden                2:20.06   1             
 36 Smith, Clark              12 Castro Valley          2:20.38   1             
 37 Horne, Gavin               9 Piedmont               2:20.72   2             
 38 Vega, Roger               12 Berkeley               2:21.35   2             
 39 Wright, Ryan               9 Bishop O'Dowd          2:22.01   2             
 40 Sosa, Miguel              12 Hayward                2:23.53   1             
 41 Falconer, Dante-Luc       11 Encinal                2:24.55   1             
 42 Guan, Haoyuan             12 Arroyo (Nc)            2:27.01   1             
 43 Creekbaum, Michael        11 Castro Valley          2:27.32   3             
 44 Taporco, Antonio          11 San Lorenzo            2:30.72   1             
 45 Lam, Hainan               11 Arroyo (Nc)            2:35.16   1             
 46 Tang, Anvin               11 Arroyo (Nc)            2:35.92   1             
 47 Martinez, Michael         12 Hayward                2:36.34   1             
 48 Herrera, Anthony          12 San Lorenzo            2:37.09   1             
 49 Lopez, Carlos              9 Mt Eden                2:42.67   1             
 50 Singh, Ramneek            10 Mt Eden                2:47.85   1             
================================================================================
                    Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored            
================================================================================
    1) Castro Valley               95.50     2) Bishop O'Dowd              78   
    3) San Leandro                 61        4) Piedmont                   55   
    5) Hayward                     53        6) Alameda                    50.50
    7) Berkeley                    48.50     8) Arroyo (NC)                44   
    9) Tennyson                    10       10) Encinal                     0.50