Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License                    5/12/2018 - 11:52 PM
         2018 WACC Track & Field Championships - 5/10/2018 to 5/12/2018         
                            San Leandro Burell Field                            
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Fong, Kalea               10 Bishop O'Dowd          2:30.42    2            
  2 Reynoso, Genevieve        12 Arroyo (Nc)            2:39.82                 
  3 Lorenz, Anika             10 Bishop O'Dowd          2:41.62                 
  4 Ayala, Briseida           11 Mt Eden                2:41.82                 
  5 Stiling, Rebecca          11 Encinal                2:43.38                 
  6 Brown, Sofia              10 Berkeley               2:46.65                 
  7 Moore, Zoe                10 Alameda                2:47.96                 
  8 Freed, Joleen             11 San Lorenzo            2:48.72                 
  9 Gomez, Sonya              12 Arroyo (Nc)            2:49.79                 
 10 Can, Netzali              11 Arroyo (Nc)            2:49.96                 
 11 Lanza, Maria              12 Hayward                2:50.46                 
 12 Lunt, Leikela             10 Castro Valley          2:51.99                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Taylor, Karis              9 San Leandro            2:25.70   10            
  2 Gee, Katherine            11 Alameda                2:27.47    8            
  3 Donahue, Margo            11 Piedmont               2:28.42    6            
  4 Black, Margaret           10 Piedmont               2:29.37    4            
  5 Cassaro, Gabby            10 Encinal                2:33.89    1            
  6 Bondi, Corina             11 Berkeley               2:34.83                 
  7 Lee, Marnie               11 Berkeley               2:37.29                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Taylor, Karis              9 San Leandro            2:25.70   2  10         
  2 Gee, Katherine            11 Alameda                2:27.47   2   8         
  3 Donahue, Margo            11 Piedmont               2:28.42   2   6         
  4 Black, Margaret           10 Piedmont               2:29.37   2   4         
  5 Fong, Kalea               10 Bishop O'Dowd          2:30.42   1   2         
  6 Cassaro, Gabby            10 Encinal                2:33.89   2   1         
  7 Bondi, Corina             11 Berkeley               2:34.83   2             
  8 Lee, Marnie               11 Berkeley               2:37.29   2             
  9 Reynoso, Genevieve        12 Arroyo (Nc)            2:39.82   1             
 10 Lorenz, Anika             10 Bishop O'Dowd          2:41.62   1             
 11 Ayala, Briseida           11 Mt Eden                2:41.82   1             
 12 Stiling, Rebecca          11 Encinal                2:43.38   1             
 13 Brown, Sofia              10 Berkeley               2:46.65   1             
 14 Moore, Zoe                10 Alameda                2:47.96   1             
 15 Freed, Joleen             11 San Lorenzo            2:48.72   1             
 16 Gomez, Sonya              12 Arroyo (Nc)            2:49.79   1             
 17 Can, Netzali              11 Arroyo (Nc)            2:49.96   1             
 18 Lanza, Maria              12 Hayward                2:50.46   1             
 19 Lunt, Leikela             10 Castro Valley          2:51.99   1             
================================================================================
                    Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Bishop O'Dowd              117        2) Castro Valley              95.50
    3) Piedmont                    80.50     4) Berkeley                   52   
    5) San Leandro                 48        6) Hayward                    34   
    7) Encinal                     28        7) Alameda                    28   
    9) Arroyo (NC)                 13